Election Summary Report
Gubernatorial Primary Election
State of Maryland, Prince George's County
Tuesday, September 12, 2006
Summary For 016-004 NICHOLAS OREM MIDDLE SCHOOL, , All Races

10/06/06
15:11:35

Registered Voters 1776 - Cards Cast 529 29.79%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 43

Ehrlich-Cox 43 100.00%

COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 40

Abrams, Stephen N. 12 30.00%
McCarthy, Anne M. 25 62.50%
Spradley, Mark M. 3 7.50%
Zarwell, Gene (EZ) 0 0.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 31

Rolle, Scott L. 31 100.00%

U.S. SENATOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 46

Bly, Ray 2 4.35%
Gordon, Earl S. 0 0.00%
Hampton, Thomas J. 3 6.52%
Kimble, John B. 5 10.87%
Madej, Edward Raymo 0 0.00%
Muffoletto, Daniel 0 0.00%
Shawver, Richard Ala 0 0.00%
Steele, Michael S. 34 73.91%
Vaughn, Corrogan R. 0 0.00%
Vovak, Daniel R. 2 4.35%

U.S. CONGRESS 04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 25

Starkman, Michael Mo 25 100.00%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 35

Johnson, Carol D. 35 100.00%

REP CENT COMMITTEE 22 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/245 19.6 %
Total Votes 37

Bitzer, Marlyn C. 37 100.00%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 416

O'Malley-Brown 416 100.00%

COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 450

Franchot, Peter 222 49.33%
Owens, Janet S. 107 23.78%
Schaefer, William Do 121 26.89%

ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 377

Gansler, Douglas F. 228 60.48%
Simms, Stuart 149 39.52%

U.S. SENATOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 454

Cardin, Ben 137 30.18%
Dickerson, David Bri 4 0.88%
English, George 1 0.22%
Hutchinson, James H. 5 1.10%
Jaworski, Anthony 4 0.88%
Kaufman, A. Robert 4 0.88%
Lichtman, Allan J. 3 0.66%
McCaskill, Thomas 5 1.10%
Mfume, Kweisi 237 52.20%
Rales, Josh 22 4.85%
Rasmussen, Dennis F. 2 0.44%
Robinson, Bob 4 0.88%
Scaldaferri, Theresa 13 2.86%
Schaefer, Mike 10 2.20%
Smith, Charles Ulyss 1 0.22%
Taylor, Blaine 1 0.22%
Werner, Joseph M. Jr 0 0.00%
Young, Lih 1 0.22%

U.S. CONGRESS 04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 442

Edwards, Donna 218 49.32%
McDermott, George E. 30 6.79%
Wynn, Albert R. 194 43.89%

STATE SENATOR 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 397

Pinsky, Paul G. 397 100.00%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 974

Gaines, Tawanna P. 272 27.93%
Healey, Anne 258 26.49%
Pope-Onwukwe, Karren 200 20.53%
Ross, Justin David 244 25.05%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 444

Baker, Rushern L. II 265 59.68%
Johnson, Jack 179 40.32%

COUNTY COUNCIL 002 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 462

Campos, Will 363 78.57%
Cicoria, Anthony 99 21.43%

STATE'S ATTORNEY DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 387

Ivey, Glenn 387 100.00%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 374

Fortune, Flora J. 103 27.54%
Magee, Peggy 136 36.36%
Moulden, Charles Edw 135 36.10%

REGISTER OF WILLS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 373

Lee, Cereta A. 156 41.82%
Skerpon, Lynn L 217 58.18%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 890

Cartwright, Wendy Al 274 30.79%
Groves, Athena Mallo 235 26.40%
Ivory-Orem, Vicky L. 181 20.34%
Monks, William J. 200 22.47%

SHERIFF DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 378

Jackson, Michael A. 378 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 334

Anzulovic, Jerry 195 58.38%
Pillai, Partha 139 41.62%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 353

Gates, George Martin 121 34.28%
Poles-Suite, Cynthia 232 65.72%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 23 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 321

Handy, Pauletta 321 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 24 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 338

Davis, Mary R. 226 66.86%
Dixon-Saxon, Nancy 112 33.14%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 25 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 327

Lindsay, Norma L. 327 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 26 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 325

Gibson, Sidney L. 325 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 27A DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 323

Green, Derrick L. 323 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 47 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 316

Watson, Micah L. 316 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 468/1531 30.6 %
Total Votes 570

Glendening, Raymond 306 53.68%
Walter, Kurt 264 46.32%

BOARD OF ED AT LARGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 529/1776 29.8 %
Total Votes 1524

Beck, Donna Hathaway 216 14.17%
Darensbourg, Alicia 66 4.33%
Driver, Deborah D. 85 5.58%
Fellows, Carletta 71 4.66%
Fox, Kenneth 91 5.97%
McCotter-Jacobs, Ver 86 5.64%
Johnson, Kenneth E. 91 5.97%
Lawlah, Gloria 108 7.09%
Lee, Anthony Lester 51 3.35%
Page, Tammie L 83 5.45%
Pooran, Milad 20 1.31%
Reid, Larry C. 43 2.82%
Searcy, Walter J 44 2.89%
Stone, Howard Wilber 136 8.92%
Strother, Sherry A. 54 3.54%
Thomas, Nathaniel Be 142 9.32%
Watson, Ronald L. 137 8.99%

BOARD OF EDUCATION 002
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 529/1776 29.8 %
Total Votes 405

Chevalier, Jacques 90 22.22%
Iliff, Heather 155 38.27%
Nordhorn, Frederick 41 10.12%
Waller, Amber 119 29.38%