Election Summary Report
Gubernatorial Primary Election
State of Maryland, Prince George's County
Tuesday, September 12, 2006
Summary For 020-010 GOOD LUCK COMMUNITY CENTER, , All Races

09/26/06
16:50:23

Registered Voters 1285 - Cards Cast 381 29.65%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 39 90.7 %

Ehrlich-Cox 39 90.70%

COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 31 72.1 %

McCarthy, Anne M. 16 37.21%
Abrams, Stephen N. 8 18.60%
Spradley, Mark M. 4 9.30%
Zarwell, Gene (EZ) 3 6.98%

ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 34 79.1 %

Rolle, Scott L. 34 79.07%

U.S. SENATOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 41 95.3 %

Steele, Michael S. 36 83.72%
Vovak, Daniel R. 2 4.65%
Kimble, John B. 1 2.33%
Muffoletto, Daniel 1 2.33%
Vaughn, Corrogan R. 1 2.33%
Bly, Ray 0 0.00%
Gordon, Earl S. 0 0.00%
Hampton, Thomas J. 0 0.00%
Madej, Edward Raymo 0 0.00%
Shawver, Richard Ala 0 0.00%

COUNTY COUNCIL 003 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 30 69.8 %

Wildoner, James A. 30 69.77%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 36 83.7 %

Johnson, Carol D. 36 83.72%

REP CENT COMMITTEE 22 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/270 15.9 %
Total Votes 34 79.1 %

Bitzer, Marlyn C. 34 79.07%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 287 88.6 %

O'Malley-Brown 287 88.58%

COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 311 96.0 %

Franchot, Peter 136 41.98%
Owens, Janet S. 110 33.95%
Schaefer, William Do 65 20.06%

ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 266 82.1 %

Gansler, Douglas F. 161 49.69%
Simms, Stuart 105 32.41%

U.S. SENATOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 310 95.7 %

Mfume, Kweisi 197 60.80%
Cardin, Ben 69 21.30%
Rales, Josh 17 5.25%
Dickerson, David Bri 5 1.54%
McCaskill, Thomas 5 1.54%
Hutchinson, James H. 3 0.93%
Scaldaferri, Theresa 3 0.93%
Schaefer, Mike 3 0.93%
Kaufman, A. Robert 2 0.62%
Lichtman, Allan J. 2 0.62%
Rasmussen, Dennis F. 2 0.62%
English, George 1 0.31%
Jaworski, Anthony 1 0.31%
Robinson, Bob 0 0.00%
Smith, Charles Ulyss 0 0.00%
Taylor, Blaine 0 0.00%
Werner, Joseph M. Jr 0 0.00%
Young, Lih 0 0.00%

U.S. CONGRESS 05 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 276 85.2 %

Hoyer, Steny H. 276 85.19%

STATE SENATOR 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 266 82.1 %

Pinsky, Paul G. 266 82.10%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 639 197.2 %

Gaines, Tawanna P. 192 59.26%
Healey, Anne 189 58.33%
Ross, Justin David 149 45.99%
Pope-Onwukwe, Karren 109 33.64%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 310 95.7 %

Baker, Rushern L. II 162 50.00%
Johnson, Jack 148 45.68%

COUNTY COUNCIL 003 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 309 95.4 %

Olson, Eric Conrad 120 37.04%
Hendershot, Florence 94 29.01%
Coley, Derrick L. 43 13.27%
Collins, Terence D. 27 8.33%
Henderson, James E. 8 2.47%
Johnson, Melvin Bern 8 2.47%
Walker, Lee P. 6 1.85%
Laureys, Ken 3 0.93%

STATE'S ATTORNEY DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 267 82.4 %

Ivey, Glenn 267 82.41%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 278 85.8 %

Magee, Peggy 103 31.79%
Moulden, Charles Edw 103 31.79%
Fortune, Flora J. 72 22.22%

REGISTER OF WILLS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 276 85.2 %

Skerpon, Lynn L 160 49.38%
Lee, Cereta A. 116 35.80%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 625 192.9 %

Cartwright, Wendy Al 197 60.80%
Groves, Athena Mallo 169 52.16%
Monks, William J. 147 45.37%
Ivory-Orem, Vicky L. 112 34.57%

SHERIFF DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 273 84.3 %

Jackson, Michael A. 273 84.26%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 242 74.7 %

Anzulovic, Jerry 143 44.14%
Pillai, Partha 99 30.56%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 255 78.7 %

Poles-Suite, Cynthia 169 52.16%
Gates, George Martin 86 26.54%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 23 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 246 75.9 %

Handy, Pauletta 246 75.93%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 24 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 254 78.4 %

Davis, Mary R. 167 51.54%
Dixon-Saxon, Nancy 87 26.85%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 25 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 239 73.8 %

Lindsay, Norma L. 239 73.77%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 26 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 239 73.8 %

Gibson, Sidney L. 239 73.77%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 27A DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 241 74.4 %

Green, Derrick L. 241 74.38%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 47 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 235 72.5 %

Watson, Micah L. 235 72.53%

DEM CENT COMM 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/1015 31.9 %
Total Votes 444 137.0 %

Glendening, Raymond 235 72.53%
Walter, Kurt 209 64.51%

BOARD OF ED AT LARGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/1285 29.6 %
Total Votes 1107 290.6 %

Beck, Donna Hathaway 142 37.27%
Stone, Howard Wilber 115 30.18%
Watson, Ronald L. 113 29.66%
Thomas, Nathaniel Be 97 25.46%
Fox, Kenneth 70 18.37%
Lawlah, Gloria 67 17.59%
Driver, Deborah D. 63 16.54%
Johnson, Kenneth E. 53 13.91%
McCotter-Jacobs, Ver 52 13.65%
Page, Tammie L 52 13.65%
Reid, Larry C. 52 13.65%
Lee, Anthony Lester 50 13.12%
Fellows, Carletta 47 12.34%
Darensbourg, Alicia 44 11.55%
Strother, Sherry A. 38 9.97%
Searcy, Walter J 30 7.87%
Pooran, Milad 22 5.77%

BOARD OF EDUCATION 001
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/1285 29.6 %
Total Votes 308 80.8 %

Johnson, Rosalind Ad 162 42.52%
Shell, Robin Barnes 71 18.64%
Gates, George Martin 43 11.29%
Whitley, Dennis III 32 8.40%