Election Summary Report
Gubernatorial Primary Election
State of Maryland, Prince George's County
Tuesday, September 12, 2006
Summary For 001-007 RIDERWOOD RETIREMENT VILLAGE, , All Races

09/26/06
16:42:42

Registered Voters 1114 - Cards Cast 571 51.26%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 124 86.1 %

Ehrlich-Cox 124 86.11%

COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 115 79.9 %

Abrams, Stephen N. 47 32.64%
McCarthy, Anne M. 43 29.86%
Spradley, Mark M. 18 12.50%
Zarwell, Gene (EZ) 7 4.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 95 66.0 %

Rolle, Scott L. 95 65.97%

U.S. SENATOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 136 94.4 %

Steele, Michael S. 115 79.86%
Hampton, Thomas J. 5 3.47%
Kimble, John B. 4 2.78%
Shawver, Richard Ala 3 2.08%
Bly, Ray 2 1.39%
Muffoletto, Daniel 2 1.39%
Vaughn, Corrogan R. 2 1.39%
Gordon, Earl S. 1 0.69%
Madej, Edward Raymo 1 0.69%
Vovak, Daniel R. 1 0.69%

STATE SENATOR 21 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 81 56.3 %

Stafford, John 81 56.25%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 21 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 90 62.5 %

Sood, Neil Balwant 90 62.50%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 95 66.0 %

Johnson, Carol D. 95 65.97%

REP CENT COMMITTEE 21 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/373 38.6 %
Total Votes 95 66.0 %

Camacho, Carmen F. 95 65.97%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 374 89.9 %

O'Malley-Brown 374 89.90%

COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 392 94.2 %

Franchot, Peter 233 56.01%
Owens, Janet S. 90 21.63%
Schaefer, William Do 69 16.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 363 87.3 %

Gansler, Douglas F. 303 72.84%
Simms, Stuart 60 14.42%

U.S. SENATOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 404 97.1 %

Cardin, Ben 304 73.08%
Mfume, Kweisi 58 13.94%
Rales, Josh 9 2.16%
Lichtman, Allan J. 5 1.20%
Dickerson, David Bri 4 0.96%
Young, Lih 4 0.96%
English, George 3 0.72%
Kaufman, A. Robert 3 0.72%
Rasmussen, Dennis F. 3 0.72%
Schaefer, Mike 3 0.72%
Jaworski, Anthony 2 0.48%
Hutchinson, James H. 1 0.24%
McCaskill, Thomas 1 0.24%
Robinson, Bob 1 0.24%
Scaldaferri, Theresa 1 0.24%
Smith, Charles Ulyss 1 0.24%
Werner, Joseph M. Jr 1 0.24%
Taylor, Blaine 0 0.00%

U.S. CONGRESS 05 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 347 83.4 %

Hoyer, Steny H. 347 83.41%

STATE SENATOR 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 373 89.7 %

Rosapepe, Jim 258 62.02%
Giannetti, John 102 24.52%
Pulivarti, Jessie 13 3.13%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 1004 241.3 %

Frush, Barbara A. 277 66.59%
Pena-Melnyk, Joselin 229 55.05%
Moe, Brian R. 211 50.72%
Barnes, Ben 156 37.50%
Cook, Mark 52 12.50%
Sarich, Michael B. 50 12.02%
Everette, Tekisha 24 5.77%
Black, Jon 5 1.20%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 362 87.0 %

Baker, Rushern L. II 283 68.03%
Johnson, Jack 79 18.99%

COUNTY COUNCIL 001 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 304 73.1 %

Dernoga, Thomas E. 304 73.08%

STATE'S ATTORNEY DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 278 66.8 %

Ivey, Glenn 278 66.83%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 287 69.0 %

Magee, Peggy 121 29.09%
Moulden, Charles Edw 112 26.92%
Fortune, Flora J. 54 12.98%

REGISTER OF WILLS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 328 78.8 %

Skerpon, Lynn L 273 65.63%
Lee, Cereta A. 55 13.22%

JUDGE ORPHANS COURT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 726 174.5 %

Cartwright, Wendy Al 237 56.97%
Monks, William J. 221 53.13%
Groves, Athena Mallo 144 34.62%
Ivory-Orem, Vicky L. 124 29.81%

SHERIFF DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 265 63.7 %

Jackson, Michael A. 265 63.70%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 233 56.0 %

Anzulovic, Jerry 155 37.26%
Pillai, Partha 78 18.75%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 22 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 167 40.1 %

Poles-Suite, Cynthia 100 24.04%
Gates, George Martin 67 16.11%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 23 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 158 38.0 %

Handy, Pauletta 158 37.98%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 24 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 166 39.9 %

Davis, Mary R. 108 25.96%
Dixon-Saxon, Nancy 58 13.94%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 25 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 159 38.2 %

Lindsay, Norma L. 159 38.22%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 26 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 161 38.7 %

Gibson, Sidney L. 161 38.70%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 27A DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 158 38.0 %

Green, Derrick L. 158 37.98%

DEM CENT COMM AT LG 47 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 163 39.2 %

Watson, Micah L. 163 39.18%

DEM CENT COMM 21 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/741 56.1 %
Total Votes 377 90.6 %

Smalls, Frederick 133 31.97%
Epps, Samuel A. IV 131 31.49%
Mejia, Jessy P. 113 27.16%

BOARD OF ED AT LARGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 571/1114 51.3 %
Total Votes 1393 244.0 %

Beck, Donna Hathaway 232 40.63%
McCotter-Jacobs, Ver 184 32.22%
Watson, Ronald L. 157 27.50%
Thomas, Nathaniel Be 148 25.92%
Stone, Howard Wilber 106 18.56%
Fox, Kenneth 93 16.29%
Driver, Deborah D. 72 12.61%
Johnson, Kenneth E. 69 12.08%
Darensbourg, Alicia 54 9.46%
Lawlah, Gloria 54 9.46%
Fellows, Carletta 47 8.23%
Lee, Anthony Lester 34 5.95%
Page, Tammie L 30 5.25%
Pooran, Milad 30 5.25%
Strother, Sherry A. 30 5.25%
Reid, Larry C. 29 5.08%
Searcy, Walter J 24 4.20%

BOARD OF EDUCATION 001
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 571/1114 51.3 %
Total Votes 353 61.8 %

Johnson, Rosalind Ad 196 34.33%
Gates, George Martin 62 10.86%
Shell, Robin Barnes 51 8.93%
Whitley, Dennis III 44 7.71%